PRIVACY POLICY

WP Engine, Inc. ("WP") operates this Website, pursuant to agreements with William Rast, Inc. ("William Rast") and Sequential Brand Group Inc. WP, William Rast, and Sequential Brand Group are hereinafter referred to as "we" or "us".  We recognize you care how information about your information is used and shared. We have created this Privacy Policy to inform you of our information collection, use and sharing practices for this Website.
Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply only to information gathered through this Website and, where applicable, through our Customer Service Department in connection with this Website, and do not necessarily reflect our practices with respect to information gathered through other Websites that we operate or through other off-line means.
If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should contact our Customer Service Department.


What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?
We collect and store information that you send us via email, or provide us voluntarily through this Website, or that you provide to our Customer Service Department.
We collect and store certain other information automatically whenever you interact with this Website. For example, we collect your IP address, browser information and reference site domain name every time you visit this Website. We also collect information regarding customer traffic patterns and site usage. This information is used to analyze and improve this Website and to provide our customers with a fulfilling shopping experience.
Also, like many Websites, we use "cookies", which are files stored on your computer's hard drive by your browser. Cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Cookies help us to identify account holders and to optimize their shopping experience. Cookies are also used to track the identity of the Website you visited immediately prior to visiting this Website; otherwise, we do not track information about your use of other Websites. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but allow you to disable them. We recommend that you leave cookies "turned on" so that we can offer you a better shopping experience on this Website. We also may collect and store information about you that we receive from other sources, to enable us to update and correct the information contained in our database and to provide product recommendations and special offers that we think will interest you. California Residents:  The California Online Privacy Protection Act requires that we outline our practice as it is related to federal do-not-track signals that may come from your browser.  Because this signal does not often reflect the preference of our consumers, this website does not respond to it.   Users may, however, request to unsubscribe, as outlined in Section I of this policy, and may also request what personally identifiable information has been stored.   


Is Information Collected From Children?
This Website is not intended or directed to anyone under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly collect information from children.


With Whom Do You Share Information?
We make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information you provide us through this website or through Customer Service is not shared with others, or sold or rented to other non-affiliated sites,  except with your consent or as described in this Privacy Policy.  Our affiliated sites are located here.  These affiliated sites are considered to have the same access to your personal information as we do, and may send you promotional email communications and special offers as described herein.
We engage third parties to perform services in connection with the operation of our business.  We provide personal information to these third parties, but we authorize them to use this information only in connection with the services they perform.
We may release personal information if we believe in good faith that: the law or legal process requires it; we have received a valid administrative request from a law enforcement agency; or such release is necessary to protect our rights, property or safety or that of our respective affiliates, business partners, customers or others.
We may share non-personal information with our marketing partners, advertisers and others from time to time. Examples of such non-personal information include the number of users who visited this Website during a specific time period or purchased a specific product through this Website. This information generally is shared in an aggregated form.

As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy online stores or other assets. In such transactions, information about customers often is among the transferred assets. Accordingly, in the event that WP or William Rast, or substantially all of our respective assets, are acquired by a third party, such information may be one of the transferred assets (unless the information was collected under a previous Privacy Policy that did not permit such disclosure). Under such circumstances, WP or William Rast as the case may be, would to the extent possible require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy.
From time to time, we may send you promotional email communications. We make commercially reasonable efforts to comply with CAN-SPAM and state laws regarding communications.   If you do not wish to receive these communications you can click on the "unsubscribe" hyperlink contained in promotional emails we send you, or follow the instructions contained in the email. Additionally, you may contact our Customer Service Department or write to us at:
William Rast, 1065 Avenue of the Americas, 30th Floor.  New York, NY 10018. 

Please note that any request to be removed from such mailing lists may take up to one (1) week to become effective. Even if you are removed from any such list, if you order online, we will send you an email confirming your order and may need to contact you by phone, email, or regular mail if we have questions about your order, and your request and associated email may be kept in a hashed format, so that we do not inadvertently restore
This Website may contain links to sites operated by third party unaffiliated sites other than our own. Those sites may have their own privacy policies, or no privacy policies at all. We have no control over or responsibility for any unaffiliated third party sites or the content contained in them, and we provide these links solely for the convenience of our visitors. William Rast does not sponsor,  endorse or otherwise recommend such sites or their products or services offered.
In the event we run an online promotion, contest, or sweepstakes, information we collect will be used consistent with the terms and conditions outlined in the promotion guidelines or rules, which may include a reference to this privacy policy.
We may from time to time conduct on-line surveys, all of which are voluntary. When you complete an online survey, we may ask for certain information including your age, zip code, shopping habits, email and/or mailing address. This information will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not want us to have this information, please do not take our surveys.
If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post a notice on this Website notifying users of the changes. In some cases, we also may send an email notifying users of the changes. You should check this Website periodically to see if any recent changes to this Privacy Policy have occurred.